Lagos HeadQuaters

+234 8023685513
+234 7026006031
32-39, Ajayi Bankole Street,
Agodo-Egbe,
Lagos,
Nigeria.

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

GindanKureni Branch

Sumialala L.G.A.
Kano State.

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

Kano Branch 1

+234-000-000-1234
56/57A Nnamdi Azikwe Avenue (formerly Ballat Huges),
Sabon-gari, Kano State,
Nigeria.
+234

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

Abuja Mandalla Branch

Mandalla Assembly,
Abuja.

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

Ikole Ekiti Branch

Gbemiga Ola-Ojo Street,
Off Ijesha-Isu Road,
P. O. Box 251, Ikole Ekiti,
Ekiti State.

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

Ijedodo Branch, Lagos

29, Gideon Street,
Ije-Ododo,
Lagos State

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

Iyara Branch

Oke – Alafia,
Araromi Quarters,
P. O. Box 34, Iyara, Ijumu
Kogi, State.

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

Ayedun Branch

D5, OdoOwa Street,
Ayedun Ekiti,
Ekiti State.

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

Kogi Branch

Harmony Street, Ekinrin Ade,
Kogi State.

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 8:45 am – 11:30am (Sunday School 8:15 – 8:45am)
Tuesday- Compassion Service(interdenominational) 8am-10am
Wednesday – Bible Study 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

Glory of a new dawn: Last 3 days of every month with fasting and evening service 6pm – 7:30pm
Dunamis Night (Vigil) – Last Friday of the month 11pm
1st Sunday of every month (Praise and worship service with Holy Communion)

Calgary, Canada

+1-403-708-0674
Temple Community Centre
167 TempleGreen NE,
Calgary, Alberta.
Canada. T3J-0A7

Service Times:

Sunday Service: 9 am – 11am
Wednesday – Gathering Manna (Bible Study) 6pm – 7:30pm
Friday – Revival Hour 6pm – 7:30pm

See Events pages for more details of programs (www.lightchapel.ca)